Privacy Policy  個人情報保護方針
Privacy Policy

Navi Outdoor Tours NZ will take every step to ensure that your information remains confidential. The document below is a summary of the policies and procedures Navi Outdoor Tours NZ will follow when dealing with your personal information.

Personal Information collected
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ only collects personal information for the purpose of facilitating the products and services purchased.
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ only collects personal information that is required to provide the product or service being purchased and/or supplied.
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ collects no personal information other than that required to sell and/or supplied the products and services requested by the customer and that which is volunteered by the customer.

Sharing Information: Navi Outdoor Tours NZ will not share personal information collected with third parties other than those required in the provision of the services and products purchased by the customer or as required by New Zealand law.Third parties involved in the delivery of the services and products purchased by the customer will use that customer’s personal information, as supplied by Navi Outdoor Tours NZ solely for the purposes of delivering the services or products purchased. Navi Outdoor Tours NZ does not and will not rent or sell your personal information.

Storing Information: Navi Outdoor Tours NZ stores all personal information supplied by the customer on a secure reservations database with controlled access.
Alteration or deletion of personal information: A customer may, at any stage request Navi Outdoor Tours NZ alter, update or delete personal information at any stage by corresponding with Navi Outdoor Tours NZ using the above listed contact details.

Personal Information via the Internet: Navi Outdoor Tours NZ uses a secure credit card system supplied by Direct Payment Solutions (DPS) for processing credit cards. All credit card payments are processed by DPS. Navi Outdoor Tours NZ does not store any credit card numbers.
No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, unless it is processed through a Secure Credit Card System such as that provided by DPS. While Navi Outdoor Tours NZ strives to protect your personal information it cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted by the customer via email or customer response form.

Use of your information: Navi Outdoor Tours NZ does not sell or rent your personal identification to third parties.
We release personal information only when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law; enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Navi Outdoor Tours NZ, our users, or others.

Data retention: Navi Outdoor Tours NZ keeps your information only as long as necessary to provide you with the goods and services you have requested. We keep your name and contact details for up to 3 months past the booking date, in case you require a receipt or other confirmation.

Email
It is our policy to immediately remove any customer from any mailing list upon the customer´s request. We do use email as a means of receiving feedback from our customers, and we encourage you to email us with your questions or comments.
Email communications history may remain in our system for up to one year.

Security
We work diligently to protect the security of your personal information. We protect your payment information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. When paying for travel your details are encrypted and securely stored by Direct Payment Solutions (DPS).
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ takes all reasonable steps to keep any collected personal information secure and to protect that information from misuse or loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
Please note, however, that total security of data transmission over the internet cannot be guaranteed. Navi Outdoor Tours NZ therefore cannot guarantee and does not warrant the security of information transmitted over the internet.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored in a browser-related file on your computer’s hard drive when you use our website. We use cookies to improve our performance of our website and service. These are used so our service can remember that you have previously logged on. Cookies are widely used on most major websites.

Third Party Links
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ has no control over either the content of Third Party Links or their privacy policies.

Updates to our information practices
From time to time, we make changes to our information practices or alter the functionality of our website. We always update this statement accordingly, so we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy practices. The Privacy Act 1993 gives the right to access and correct your personal information.

Navi Outdoor Tours NZ Website Disclaimer
Information on this website is provided ’as is’ without warranty of any kind, either express or implied.
While every effort has been made to provide the most accurate information we advise that Information on this web site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Navi Outdoor Tours NZ may at any time and without notice make changes to, improvements to and/or alterations to the information and the products and services on this web site.
Navi Outdoor Tours NZ makes no representations whatsoever about any other web site which may be accessed through this site.



日本語訳:
個人情報保護方針

当社は、お客様の情報が秘密のままであることを確実とするために、あらゆる処置をとります。下記の文書は、ナビアウトドアツアーが個人情報を扱う時のニュージーランドの方針と手続を要約したものです。

個人情報の収集
当社は、個人情報をお預かりする際には、その利用目的を明らかにして、必要な範囲で取得いたします。
共有情報:当社は、お客様が購入されたサービス、及びサービスの提供を委託された第三者、もしくは、ニュージーランド法令に求められた場合においての目的として必要最低限の個人情報を提供することがあります。が、当社は、お客様の個人情報を賃借、販売は一切いたしません。

情報保管:当社は、制御されたアクセス方法で安全な予約データベース上で個人情報を保管します。

個人情報の変更または削除:当社は、お客様の要請により、いかなる場合であっても、個人情報を更新、または削除します。

インターネットによる個人情報:当社は、Direct Payment Solutions(DPS)によってクレジットカード処理により安全なクレジットカード・システムを使用します。すべてのクレジットカード支払いは、DPSによって処理され、当社は、顧客のクレジットカード番号を保存しません。
DPSにより提供されるそれのようなSecure Credit Card Systemを通して処理されない限り、インターネットでのデータ伝送は100%安全が保証されることができません。当社は個人情報を保護するよう努めますが、顧客によって送られる電子メールの形態によっては、情報が安全でない場合があります。

個人情報の使用:当社は個人自身、またはその保護者その他と合意する範囲を超える個人情報は、これを守秘し、法令により求められる利用目的等の範囲を超える取り扱いを行いません。

データ保持:当社はサービスを提供するのに必要な情報のみを保持します。お客様がレシートまたは他の確証を必要とする場合に備えてのみ、当社はサービス終了後最高3ヵ月のあなたの名前と連絡情報を保持します。

電子メール
当社は顧客の要請により、メーリングリストの情報を削除します。電子メール通信履歴は、最高1年の間、当社のシステムに残る可能性があります。

保安
当社は、個人情報の安全を保護するために、最善をつくします。当社はSecure Sockets Layer(SSL)ソフトウェアを用いて伝達の間、お客様の情報を暗号化し情報を保護します。
当社は、その保有する個人情報を不正使用または損失、未許可のアクセスから保護するために最善の処置をとります。
しかしながら、インターネット上でのデータ伝送の完全な安全が保証されることはできない点にご注意ください。従って、当社がインターネット上で送られる情報の安全を保証することができない可能性があることもご理解いただきますようよろしくお願い致します。

Cookies
Cookiesは、お客様が当社のウェブサイトを利用する際に、お客さまのコンピュータのハードディスクのブラウザー関連のファイルに格納される情報の小さな部分です。ウェブサイトとサービスのパフォーマンスを向上させるために当社はCookiesを使います。当社のサービスにお客様が以前アクセスした事を認識できるようにこれらが使われます。Cookiesは、主要なウェブサイトで広く使われています。

情報実行への最新版
当社は、ウェブサイトの情報内容を変える事があります。当社は常に必要に応じて最新情報を更新します。ので、定期的にプライバシーに関する最新の情報についてこのページを見直すことを奨励します。Privacy Act 1993は、お客様が個人情報にアクセスして、修正する権利があることを唱えています。

Navi Out door tours NZウェブサイト断り書き
当社は、正確な情報を提供する事に最善を尽くします。が、このウェブサイト内での技術的または入力のエラーを含むかもしれません。その際、当社は、このウェブサイトに関する情報とサービス内容の変更を断りなしで行う事がありえます。
そして、当社はこのウェブサイトの使用によりいかなる場合にも、直接的または、間接的に結果的な損害への損害賠償の支払いの義務を負いません。他のどのハイパーリンクされたウェブサイトも、どのような逸失利益も含み、事業中断、プログラムの損失または情報を取り扱っているシステムまたはその反対に関する他のデータ、これに限定されず、お客様にかかる損害の可能性についてはっきりと知らされている場合でも同様となります。